Original: $519.80
-65%$519.80
$181.93The Story
Deante Alpinia Shower Column with Bathtub Mixer & Movable Spout is a complete, space-saving set that brings a spa feel to everyday bathing. The slim column, square rain head and matching hand shower create a clean, modern look, while the integrated bath mixer with a swivel spout makes switching between showering and filling the tub effortless.
Features & Benefits
- All-in-one convenience: Overhead rain shower, adjustable hand shower, column rail, hose and bathtub mixer with movable spout in a single coordinated set.
- Smooth, intuitive control: Single-lever mixer allows easy regulation of water flow and temperature.
- Flexible spout: Swivel bath spout lets you comfortably fill the tub, then fold it away to keep the area tidy.
- Comfort showering: Wide, square rain head delivers a relaxing downpour; handset provides targeted rinsing.
- Easy cleaning: Silicone anti-limescale nozzles help prevent build-up—just wipe to keep water jets even.
- Durable build: Solid brass body and premium surface finish engineered for daily use and long service life.
- Height & reach: Tall column provides comfortable headroom; sliding handset holder suits users of different heights.
- Coordinated style: Part of the refined Alpina Collection for a consistent bathroom aesthetic.
Technical Details
- Category/Type: Shower column with bathtub mixer and movable spout
- Brand/Series: Deante – Alpinia
- Material: Brass body; stainless/ABS components as appropriate
- Finish: Coordinated metallic finish designed to resist corrosion and everyday wear